Music schedule
Henry Strater Theatre
Today
7 p.m.: The Earl Brothers
8 p.m.: Jeff Scroggins and Colorado
9 p.m.: Blue Highway
Saturday
10 a.m.: Sugar Creek
11 a.m.: Clods
Noon: Stray Grass
1 p.m.: Pick and Holler
2 p.m.: Colorado College Bluegrass Ensemble
3 p.m.: The Earl Brothers
4 p.m.: The Railsplitters
5 p.m.: Town Mountain
7 p.m.: Super Jame
Sunday
10 a.m.: Badly Bent
11 a.m.: Chokecherry Jam
Noon: Town Mountain
1 p.m.: Blue Moon Ramblers
2 p.m.: Lawn Chair Kings
3 p.m.: Benny Galloway and Jordan Ramsey
4 p.m.: Blue Highway
Durango Arts Center
Today
6 p.m.: Six Dollar String Band
7 p.m.: Blue Highway
8 p.m.: The Railsplitters
9 p.m.: The Earl Brothers
Saturday
10 a.m.: Stray Grass
11 a.m.: The Badly Bent
Noon: Jeff Scroggins and Colorado
1 p.m.: Benny Galloway and Jordan Ramsey
2 p.m.: Bluegrass Cadillac
3 p.m.: Ruined Nation Boys
4 p.m.: Running Out of Road
5 p.m.: Blue Highway
7 p.m.: Celtdown
7:30 p.m.: The Knockabouts
8 p.m.: Giants Dance
9 p.m.: Makhbeth and Jim Lynch
Sunday
10 a.m.: Jeff Scroggins and Colorado – Gospel
11 a.m.: Colorado College Bluegrass Ensemble – Gospel
Noon: Blue Highway – Gospel
1 p.m.: The San Juan String Band
2 p.m.: Running Out of Road
3 p.m.: Loose Change
4 p.m.: Town Mountain
Wild Horse Saloon
Saturday
10 a.m.: The Knockabouts
11 a.m.: Colorado College Bluegrass Ensemble
Noon: Town Mountain
1 p.m.: The Railsplitters
2 p.m.: Chicken Strange
3 p.m.: Last Nickel
4 p.m.: The Scrugglers
5 p.m.: The Earl Brothers
Sunday
11 a.m.: Ruined Nation Boys
Noon: Benny Galloway and Jordan Ramsey
1 p.m.: Pick and Holler
2 p.m.: Stray Grass
3 p.m.: Sweetwater String Band
Discovery Museum
Today
5 p.m.: Sweetwater String Band
6 p.m.: Ruined Nation Boys
Elks Lodge
Saturday
Noon: Stillwater Foundation/Escalante String Clug
1 p.m.: The Slackers
2 p.m.: Paw Coal and the Clinkers
3 p.m.: Tristan Scroggins and Anam Cara
4 p.m.: Colorado College Ensemble #2
5 p.m.: Tom Klema and Family
7:30-10 p.m.: Old Time Barn Dance with Pick and Holler and Six Dollar String Band
Bar gigs and special events
Today
5:30-10 p.m.: Robin Davis, Diamond Belle Saloon
5-7 p.m.: Sugar Creek, Rochester Hotel
5-10 p.m.: Jeff Scroggins and Colorado, Steamworks Brewing Co.
6-10 p.m.: Running Out of Road, Brew
9-10 p.m.: JRPT, Derailed Pourhouse
Saturday
5:30-10 p.m.: Jack Tallmadge, Diamond Belle Saloon
6-10 p.m.: Paw Coal and the Clinkers, Brew
8:30 p.m.-close: Sweetwater String Band, Derailed Pourhouse
9 p.m.-close: The Scrugglers, El Rancho
Sunday
1-3 p.m.: Jack Tallmadge, Diamond Belle Saloon
5-9 p.m.: Sweetwater String Band, Balcony Bar & Grill
5:30-10 p.m.: Blue Moon Ramblers, Diamond Belle Saloon
Workshop schedule
Strater Pullman Room
Saturday
9 a.m.: Kids Jam
10 a.m.: Mandolin with Trsitan Scroggins and Jordan Ramsey
11 a.m.: Clawhammer/old time banjo with Matt Minjares and Brendan Shafer
Noon: Cello banjo with Paul Roberts
1 p.m.: Bluegrass banjo with Robert Earl Davis and Jason Burleson
2 p.m.: Fiddle with Annie Savage and Jessie Wells
3 p.m.: Bass with Rob Parks
4 p.m.: Guitar with Greg Blake
Sunday
9 a.m.: Kids workshop
Noon: Singer/songwriter workshop with K.C. Groves
2 p.m.: Vocal workshop with Tim Stafford, Shawn Lane and Wayne Taylor